한국어
Azelf official artwork

#0482

Azelf

Gen 4

Psychic
Height
0.3 m
Weight
0.3 kg

Abilities

  • Levitate

Base Stats

Base stat total 580 — actual stat ranges at neutral nature, 31 IVs, 0–252 EVs.

StatBaseLv. 50Lv. 100
HP75150 – 182291 – 354
Attack125145 – 177286 – 349
Defense7090 – 122176 – 239
Sp. Atk125145 – 177286 – 349
Sp. Def7090 – 122176 – 239
Speed115135 – 167266 – 329

Type Weaknesses & Resistances

Azelf is weak to Bug/Ghost/Dark-type attacks, taking 2× damage.

2×

BugGhostDark

1×

NormalFireWaterElectricGrassIcePoisonGroundFlyingRockDragonSteelFairy

0.5×

FightingPsychic

Pure type matchups only — actual damage may differ with Abilities (e.g. Levitate), forms, or Terastallization.

Level-Up Moves

Lv.MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
1ConfusionPsychicSpecial50100%25
1RestPsychicStatus——5
7SwiftNormalSpecial60—20
14DetectFightingStatus——5
21PsybeamPsychicSpecial65100%20
28ImprisonPsychicStatus——10
35ExtrasensoryPsychicSpecial80100%20
42Nasty PlotDarkStatus——20
49PsychicPsychicSpecial90100%10
56UproarNormalSpecial90100%10
63Future SightPsychicSpecial120100%10
70Last ResortNormalPhysical140100%5
77ExplosionNormalPhysical250100%5
84Mystical PowerPsychicSpecial7090%10

TCG Pocket Cards

Azelf appears on 1 Pokémon TCG Pocket card.