한국어
Iron Treads official artwork

#0990

Iron Treads

Gen 9

GroundSteel
Height
0.9 m
Weight
240 kg

Abilities

  • Quark Drive

    Boosts the Pokémon's most proficient stat on Electric Terrain or if the Pokémon is holding Booster Energy.

Base Stats

Base stat total 570 — actual stat ranges at neutral nature, 31 IVs, 0–252 EVs.

StatBaseLv. 50Lv. 100
HP90165 – 197321 – 384
Attack112132 – 164260 – 323
Defense120140 – 172276 – 339
Sp. Atk7292 – 124180 – 243
Sp. Def7090 – 122176 – 239
Speed106126 – 158248 – 311

Type Weaknesses & Resistances

Iron Treads is weak to Fire/Water/Fighting/Ground-type attacks, taking 2× damage.

2×

FireWaterFightingGround

1×

GrassIceGhostDark

0.5×

NormalFlyingPsychicBugDragonSteelFairy

0.25×

Rock

Immune (0×)

ElectricPoison

Pure type matchups only — actual damage may differ with Abilities (e.g. Levitate), forms, or Terastallization.

Level-Up Moves

Lv.MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
1RolloutRockPhysical3090%20
1Horn AttackNormalPhysical65100%25
1Defense CurlNormalStatus——40
1Electric TerrainElectricStatus——10
7BulldozeGroundPhysical60100%20
21Rapid SpinNormalPhysical50100%40
28Iron HeadSteelPhysical80100%15
35Stomping TantrumGroundPhysical75100%10
42Knock OffDarkPhysical65100%20
49EarthquakeGroundPhysical100100%10
56Heavy SlamSteelPhysical—100%10
63Wild ChargeElectricPhysical90100%15
70EndeavorNormalPhysical—100%5
77MegahornBugPhysical12085%10
84Giga ImpactNormalPhysical15090%5
91Steel RollerSteelPhysical130100%5

TCG Pocket Cards

Iron Treads appears on 1 Pokémon TCG Pocket card.