한국어
Iron Valiant official artwork

#1006

Iron Valiant

Gen 9

FairyFighting
Height
1.4 m
Weight
35 kg

Abilities

  • Quark Drive

    Boosts the Pokémon's most proficient stat on Electric Terrain or if the Pokémon is holding Booster Energy.

Base Stats

Base stat total 590 — actual stat ranges at neutral nature, 31 IVs, 0–252 EVs.

StatBaseLv. 50Lv. 100
HP74149 – 181289 – 352
Attack130150 – 182296 – 359
Defense90110 – 142216 – 279
Sp. Atk120140 – 172276 – 339
Sp. Def6080 – 112156 – 219
Speed116136 – 168268 – 331

Type Weaknesses & Resistances

Iron Valiant is weak to Poison/Flying/Psychic/Steel/Fairy-type attacks, taking 2× damage.

2×

PoisonFlyingPsychicSteelFairy

1×

NormalFireWaterElectricGrassIceGroundGhost

0.5×

FightingRock

0.25×

BugDark

Immune (0×)

Dragon

Pure type matchups only — actual damage may differ with Abilities (e.g. Levitate), forms, or Terastallization.

Level-Up Moves

Lv.MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
1Shadow SneakGhostPhysical40100%30
1DisableNormalStatus—100%20
1Double TeamNormalStatus——15
1Fury CutterBugPhysical4095%20
7HypnosisPsychicStatus—60%20
14FeintNormalPhysical30100%10
21Future SightPsychicSpecial120100%10
28Dazzling GleamFairySpecial80100%10
35Psycho CutPsychicPhysical70100%20
42Night SlashDarkPhysical70100%15
49Leaf BladeGrassPhysical90100%15
56MoonblastFairySpecial95100%15
63Close CombatFightingPhysical120100%5
70Knock OffDarkPhysical65100%20
77Destiny BondGhostStatus——5
84Wide GuardRockStatus——10
84Quick GuardFightingStatus——15
91Spirit BreakFairyPhysical75100%15

TCG Pocket Cards

Iron Valiant appears on 1 Pokémon TCG Pocket card.