한국어
Gabite official artwork

#0444

Gabite

Gen 4

DragonGround
Height
1.4 m
Weight
56 kg

Abilities

  • Sand Veil

  • Rough SkinHidden

Base Stats

Base stat total 410 — actual stat ranges at neutral nature, 31 IVs, 0–252 EVs.

StatBaseLv. 50Lv. 100
HP68143 – 175277 – 340
Attack90110 – 142216 – 279
Defense6585 – 117166 – 229
Sp. Atk5070 – 102136 – 199
Sp. Def5575 – 107146 – 209
Speed82102 – 134200 – 263

Type Weaknesses & Resistances

Gabite is weak to Ice-type attacks (4× damage) and Dragon/Fairy-type attacks (2× damage).

4×

Ice

2×

DragonFairy

1×

NormalWaterGrassFightingGroundFlyingPsychicBugGhostDarkSteel

0.5×

FirePoisonRock

Immune (0×)

Electric

Pure type matchups only — actual damage may differ with Abilities (e.g. Levitate), forms, or Terastallization.

Evolution Chain

Level-Up Moves

Lv.MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
1Sand TombGroundPhysical3585%15
1Dragon BreathDragonSpecial60100%20
1Sand AttackGroundStatus—100%15
1TackleNormalPhysical40100%35
18BulldozeGroundPhysical60100%20
27BiteDarkPhysical60100%25
34SlashNormalPhysical70100%20
42Dragon ClawDragonPhysical80100%15
50DigGroundPhysical80100%10
58SandstormRockStatus——10
66Take DownNormalPhysical9085%20
74Dragon RushDragonPhysical10075%10

TCG Pocket Cards

Gabite appears on 3 Pokémon TCG Pocket cards.