한국어
Goodra official artwork

#0706

Goodra

Gen 6

Dragon
Height
2 m
Weight
150.5 kg

Abilities

  • Sap Sipper

  • Hydration

  • GooeyHidden

Base Stats

Base stat total 600 — actual stat ranges at neutral nature, 31 IVs, 0–252 EVs.

StatBaseLv. 50Lv. 100
HP90165 – 197321 – 384
Attack100120 – 152236 – 299
Defense7090 – 122176 – 239
Sp. Atk110130 – 162256 – 319
Sp. Def150170 – 202336 – 399
Speed80100 – 132196 – 259

Type Weaknesses & Resistances

Goodra is weak to Ice/Dragon/Fairy-type attacks, taking 2× damage.

2×

IceDragonFairy

1×

NormalFightingPoisonGroundFlyingPsychicBugRockGhostDarkSteel

0.5×

FireWaterElectricGrass

Pure type matchups only — actual damage may differ with Abilities (e.g. Levitate), forms, or Terastallization.

Evolution Chain

Level-Up Moves

Lv.MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
0Aqua TailWaterPhysical9090%10
1AbsorbGrassSpecial20100%25
1Water GunWaterSpecial40100%25
1FeintNormalPhysical30100%10
1Acid SprayPoisonSpecial40100%20
1Dragon BreathDragonSpecial60100%20
1TackleNormalPhysical40100%35
1Poison TailPoisonPhysical50100%25
1Tearful LookNormalStatus——20
15ProtectNormalStatus——10
20FlailNormalPhysical—100%15
25Water PulseWaterSpecial60100%20
30Rain DanceWaterStatus——5
43CurseGhostStatus——10
49Body SlamNormalPhysical85100%15
58Muddy WaterWaterSpecial9085%10
67Power WhipGrassPhysical12085%10

TCG Pocket Cards

Goodra appears on 2 Pokémon TCG Pocket cards.

In Pokémon Pokopia

Goodra appears in Pokémon Pokopia — check its specialty, habitats and how to recruit it.