한국어
Rabsca official artwork

#0954

Rabsca

Gen 9

BugPsychic
Height
0.3 m
Weight
3.5 kg

Abilities

  • Synchronize

  • TelepathyHidden

Base Stats

Base stat total 470 — actual stat ranges at neutral nature, 31 IVs, 0–252 EVs.

StatBaseLv. 50Lv. 100
HP75150 – 182291 – 354
Attack5070 – 102136 – 199
Defense85105 – 137206 – 269
Sp. Atk115135 – 167266 – 329
Sp. Def100120 – 152236 – 299
Speed4565 – 97126 – 189

Type Weaknesses & Resistances

Rabsca is weak to Fire/Flying/Bug/Rock/Ghost/Dark-type attacks, taking 2× damage.

2×

FireFlyingBugRockGhostDark

1×

NormalWaterElectricIcePoisonDragonSteelFairy

0.5×

GrassGroundPsychic

0.25×

Fighting

Pure type matchups only — actual damage may differ with Abilities (e.g. Levitate), forms, or Terastallization.

Evolution Chain

Level-Up Moves

Lv.MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
0Revival BlessingNormalStatus0—1
1ConfusionPsychicSpecial50100%25
1Defense CurlNormalStatus——40
1TackleNormalPhysical40100%35
4Sand AttackGroundStatus—100%15
7Struggle BugBugSpecial50100%20
11RolloutRockPhysical3090%20
15PsybeamPsychicSpecial65100%20
20Bug BiteBugPhysical60100%20
24Take DownNormalPhysical9085%20
29ExtrasensoryPsychicSpecial80100%20
35LungeBugPhysical80100%15
40Guard SwapPsychicStatus——10
40Power SwapPsychicStatus——10
40Speed SwapPsychicStatus——10
45Bug BuzzBugSpecial90100%10
50PsychicPsychicSpecial90100%10

TCG Pocket Cards

Rabsca appears on 1 Pokémon TCG Pocket card.