한국어
Rowlet official artwork

#0722

Rowlet

Gen 7

GrassFlying
Height
0.3 m
Weight
1.5 kg

Abilities

  • Overgrow

  • Long ReachHidden

Base Stats

Base stat total 320 — actual stat ranges at neutral nature, 31 IVs, 0–252 EVs.

StatBaseLv. 50Lv. 100
HP68143 – 175277 – 340
Attack5575 – 107146 – 209
Defense5575 – 107146 – 209
Sp. Atk5070 – 102136 – 199
Sp. Def5070 – 102136 – 199
Speed4262 – 94120 – 183

Type Weaknesses & Resistances

Rowlet is weak to Ice-type attacks (4× damage) and Fire/Poison/Flying/Rock-type attacks (2× damage).

4×

Ice

2×

FirePoisonFlyingRock

1×

NormalElectricPsychicBugGhostDragonDarkSteelFairy

0.5×

WaterFighting

0.25×

Grass

Immune (0×)

Ground

Pure type matchups only — actual damage may differ with Abilities (e.g. Levitate), forms, or Terastallization.

Evolution Chain

Level-Up Moves

Lv.MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
1GrowlNormalStatus—100%40
1TackleNormalPhysical40100%35
3LeafageGrassPhysical40100%40
6AstonishGhostPhysical30100%15
9PeckFlyingPhysical35100%35
12Shadow SneakGhostPhysical40100%30
15Razor LeafGrassPhysical5595%25
18SynthesisGrassStatus——5
21PluckFlyingPhysical60100%20
24Nasty PlotDarkStatus——20
27Sucker PunchDarkPhysical70100%5
30Leaf BladeGrassPhysical90100%15
33Feather DanceFlyingStatus—100%15
36Brave BirdFlyingPhysical120100%15

TCG Pocket Cards

Rowlet appears on 1 Pokémon TCG Pocket card.

In Pokémon Pokopia

Rowlet appears in Pokémon Pokopia — check its specialty, habitats and how to recruit it.