한국어
Trapinch official artwork

#0328

Trapinch

Gen 3

Ground
Height
0.7 m
Weight
15 kg

Abilities

  • Hyper Cutter

  • Arena Trap

  • Sheer ForceHidden

Base Stats

Base stat total 290 — actual stat ranges at neutral nature, 31 IVs, 0–252 EVs.

StatBaseLv. 50Lv. 100
HP45120 – 152231 – 294
Attack100120 – 152236 – 299
Defense4565 – 97126 – 189
Sp. Atk4565 – 97126 – 189
Sp. Def4565 – 97126 – 189
Speed1030 – 6256 – 119

Type Weaknesses & Resistances

Trapinch is weak to Water/Grass/Ice-type attacks, taking 2× damage.

2×

WaterGrassIce

1×

NormalFireFightingGroundFlyingPsychicBugGhostDragonDarkSteelFairy

0.5×

PoisonRock

Immune (0×)

Electric

Pure type matchups only — actual damage may differ with Abilities (e.g. Levitate), forms, or Terastallization.

Evolution Chain

Level-Up Moves

Lv.MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
1AstonishGhostPhysical30100%15
1Sand AttackGroundStatus—100%15
8BiteDarkPhysical60100%25
12Mud SlapGroundSpecial20100%10
16Sand TombGroundPhysical3585%15
20BulldozeGroundPhysical60100%20
24DigGroundPhysical80100%10
28CrunchDarkPhysical80100%15
32SandstormRockStatus——10
36Earth PowerGroundSpecial90100%10
40EarthquakeGroundPhysical100100%10
44SuperpowerFightingPhysical120100%5
48FissureGroundPhysical—30%5

TCG Pocket Cards

Trapinch appears on 1 Pokémon TCG Pocket card.

In Pokémon Pokopia

Trapinch appears in Pokémon Pokopia — check its specialty, habitats and how to recruit it.